Nominierte Kampfkünstler 2018

SPEZIAL AWARD

 

Power Lifting of the Year

Miss Agata Dowding (GB)

 

Champion of the Year

Master Toufan Pirani (CH)

 

Best S-defence School of the Year

Sifu Tobias Berger (D)

GOLD AWARD

 

Excellent Educational Works MA

Master Alberto Marletta (CH)

Master Sandy Fabian (CH)

Master Stephan Krellmann (CH)

Master Vitor Lagarto (PT)

Sifu Jörg Etwein (D)

GM Dirk Breinig (D)

 

Grandmaster of the Year

GM Marco Morabito

 

Loyality Award

Lakan Isa Gianni Di Primio (CH)

Gian Luca Weber (CH)

Serafin Herger (CH)

Patricia Aeschlimann (CH)

Johannes Argiropoulos (CH)

Uwe Schmitz (DE)

Uchi Deshi J. Wattenhofer (CH)

Master Dragan Pavkovic (CH)

Master Zenon Poros (D)

DAN GRADUIERUNGEN

 

8. Dan Dirk Gomez Rieser (D)

7. Dan Rudi Kaufmann CH)

9. Dan Michael Franki (D)

1. Dan Urs Eberhard (CH)

1. Dan Peter Vanoppen (BE)

7. Dan Kyoshi Daniel Jakob (CH)

 

Team Award

 

Showteam of the Year

Phönix Dojo Elzach DE:

Renshi Albert N. Schneider (DE)

Sensei Frank Ruf (DE)

Kohai Norman Gaspar (DE)

Kohai Hubert Pleuler (DE)

Kohai Jan Boettger (DE)

Kohai Martin Wangler (DE)

Kohai Madita Wenglein (DE)

 

Ohkami Dojo Oberwolfach (DE)

 

AMBASSADOR OF MARTIAL ARTS

 

Martial Arts all time celebrity

GM Bill Wallace (USA)

GM Cynthia Rothrock (USA)

GM Samuel Kwok (GB)

Sifu Tze Prinz Dschero Khan (NL)

Soke Heinz W. Köhnen (DE)

Sifu Toni Finken-Schaffrath (D)

 

Excellent Promotion of MA

GM Gary Wasniewski (GB)

GM Gregor Huss (D)

GM Stuart Hicken (GB)

GM Robert Goldman (USA) 

SILBER AWARD

 

Master of the Year

Master Luigi Santangelo (CH)

Sifu Marcello Senes (I)

Master Andrea Rinaldi (I)

Master Peter Vanoppen (BE)

Sensei Wolfgang Dieterle (D)

Sensei Sven Götz (DE)

Sensei Joachim Feger (D)

Sifu Luis Lazaro Leo (I)

 

Instructor of the Year

Vincenzo Maccone Noguera (I)

Christian Bisulli (CH)

Elvira Sinanovic (D)

Sensei Georg Himmelspach (D)

Sensei Manfred Bleile (D)

Sensei Mathias Jehle (D)

Sensei Eugen Fritsch (D)

Lukas Schütter (CH)

Wesley Mächler (CH)

 

PLATIN AWARD

 

Pioneer of Martial Arts

Hanshi Michael Franki (D)

Soke Keyvan Dehnad (CH)

Dai Soke Daniel Jakob (CH)

Kyoshi Rudi Kaufmann (CH)

 

Excellent Distribution of MA

Sifu Dirk Gomez y Rieser (D)

Shihan Emilio Bevilacqua (I)

GM Bernie Willems (D)

BRONZE AWARD

 

Black Belt of the Year

Agostino Randazzo (CH

Marco Pace (CH)

Urs Eberhard (CH)

Thomas Robert Struth (D)

 

Junior Competitor of the Year

Kohai Luca Lehmann (D)

Kohai Kerstin Häfner (D)

Kohai Alexander Allgeier (D)

 

Junior Instructor of the Year

Kohai Felizitas Nopper (D)

Kohai Wilfried Gross (D)

Kohai Sofia Spinner (D)

René Gayk (CH)

Steven Kaufmann (CH)

 

Talented Person of the Year

Fabiano Lazzarini (CH)

Davide Rizzi (CH)

Paola Caprani (CH)

Kohai Reinhard Matt (D)

Kohai Mario Matt (D)

Michael Schaffner (CH)

 

Martial Arts School of the Year

Budoschule Wädenswil (CH)

Budoclub March (CH)